top of page

TERMS AND CONDITIONS / PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting this website and we hope you will be delighted to learn more about Cabana Paulownia and the services offered by it. Websitewww.cabanapaulownia.com is a presentation website and the purpose of its use is only to obtain information by interested persons about the services offered. All rights are reserved, according to Law no. 18/1996 on copyright. The entire content of the site, regardless of its nature (text, images, graphic elements, software and other similar elements), is the propertyMarusceac Wagner Cristian II.The content of the site may not be reproduced, modified, transferred, distributed, republished, copied or transmitted in any other form without the written permission ofMarusceac Wagner Cristian II.

With this "Privacy Policy" we are committed to providing users with clear and complete information about the data we collect through the web domainwww.cabanapaulownia.comand about how this data is stored and used by our company, but also by our partners. The "Privacy Policy" also explains how the user can manage preferences related to Internet browsing and the cookie policy. We also inform you about the rights you have in the processing of your personal data.

Marusceac Wagner Cristian IIrespects the right to privacy of the people who visit our website and communicate with us electronically. We thus developed this "Privacy Policy" with the aim of informing you about howwww.cabanapaulownia.comcollects, uses and processes personal information.

By using this site, you agree to the practices described in this "Privacy Policy". If you do not agree with this privacy policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be posted in this privacy policy, and the changes will apply to activities and information collected after publication. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy policy to ensure that you are informed of any changes and how the information may be used.

privacy policy
When you visit the website www.cabanapaulownia.com or when you use our services, you entrust us with your information, some of which is personal or sensitive. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to show you what data we process, why we process it and what we do with it. Fully aware that your personal information belongs to you, we do our best to store it securely.
We do not provide information to third parties without informing you.
By browsing the website www.cabanapaulownia.com or by contacting us (through the form provided on the website), you declare that you have been adequately informed about the personal data processing policy by reading this document called the Privacy Policy .
Also, it is essential and mandatory for users to read these Terms and Conditions, respectively the existing Privacy Policy on the website www.cabanapaulownia.com Definitions of terms
The website www.cabanapaulownia.com is owned and managed by Marusceac Wagner Cristian II, a Romanian legal entity, with registered office in Maramures, Budesti, No. 687D, registered in the Trade Register under no. F24/392/2020, CUI 42692721.
According to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (applicable at the EU level from May 25, 2018), known as the GDPR acronym, it refers to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repeals the Directive 95/46/EC.
Personal data, in the sense of the GDPR, means any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification element such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements specific, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
Marusceac Wagner Cristian II may change this Privacy Policy at any time. All updates and changes to this Policy are valid immediately after notification to users, which we will do by displaying on the website and/or notification by e-mail.

Questions and requests
If you have questions or concerns about the processing of your data or wish to exercise your legal rights in relation to the data we hold, or if you have concerns about how we handle any privacy issue, you can contact the data protection contact data at the level of Marusceac Wagner Cristian II at the email: info@cabanapaulownia.com

Personal or sensitive data collected
 Information you provide us voluntarily
When you use the contact/booking form or when you contact us by phone, e-mail or communicate with us in any way, you voluntarily give us the information that we process. This information includes your full name, email address, first and last name, phone number. By providing us with this information, we keep it securely and confidentially in our database.
We do not disclose or transfer information to third parties.
 Information we collect automatically
When you browse our site, we may collect information about your visit to the site. This information may include your IP address, operating system, browser, browsing activity and other information about how you interacted with the site. We may collect this information through the use of cookies or other similar technologies.

Processing of personal data
With regard to the data that you voluntarily provide us by completing and sending the forms or by contacting us in any way, the legal basis is to take measures at the request of the data subject before concluding a contract (art. 5, para. 2 letter (a) of Law no. 677/2001) and to take steps at the request of the data subject before concluding a contract (art. 6, para. (1) letter b of Regulation (EU) 679/2016). Both according to the current legislation and according to the GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required in the situation where the processing is necessary to take steps to conclude a contract, fulfill a legal obligation or legitimate interest.
Regarding data that we collect automatically through the use of cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is consent. By accessing the site, you validly give your consent to the processing.
We store personal data only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes, but no longer than 10 years after the last visit to the site or the last interaction with us, for the following purposes:
- to take the necessary steps to conclude a contract;
- to answer your questions and requests;
- for marketing activities, but only if you have given your consent beforehand;
- to offer and improve the services we offer, both directly and through our collaborators

Disclosure and transmission of personal information
We will not disclose your information to unauthorized third parties for their own marketing or commercial purposes. However, we may disclose your information to the following entities:
 Service providers. We may disclose your information to other partner companies of Marusceac Wagner Cristian II, or to third parties that provide us with services and act as authorized persons, such as companies that help us with invoicing or that send emails on our behalf. These entities are selected with particular care to ensure that they meet the specific requirements for the protection of personal data. These entities have a limited ability to use your information for purposes other than providing services to us;
 Courts, prosecutors or other public authorities to comply with the law or in response to a mandatory legal process (such as a search warrant or court order);  To other parties with your consent or instructions.
In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, we may share your information with third parties to whom you consent or
request that we make such disclosure.
We do NOT currently transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you accordingly, show you the related guarantees and ask for your consent.


The rights of data subjects
1. The right to withdraw consent. In the situation where the processing is based on consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time and free of charge by sending an e-mail to the address info@cabanapaulownia.com.
2. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
According to the GDPR Regulation, the data subject has the right to file a complaint (art. 77) with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing, at its headquarters in B-dul Gral Gheorghe Magheru no. 28 -30, sector 1, Bucharest, postal code 0103336, e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro or to address the court (art. 79).
3. The right to appeal to justice.
4. Right of access. You have the right to obtain from us a confirmation that personal data concerning you is being processed or not and, if so, you have the right of access to that data.
5. The right to rectification. You have the right to obtain from us, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. In some cases, we may not be able to search your personal data because of the identifiers you provide in your request. An example of personal data that we cannot consult when you provide us with your name and email address is data
collected through cookies by the browser. In such cases, if we are unable to identify you as a data subject, we are unable to comply with your request unless you provide additional information to enable identification. Taking into account the purposes for which the data were processed, you have the right to obtain the completion of personal data that are incomplete, including by providing an additional statement.
6. Right to data deletion (right to be forgotten). In situations where the data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes, the consent has been withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for the processing, you object to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons that prevail with regard to the processing or the personal data have been processed unlawful, you have the right to obtain the deletion of data concerning you without undue delay.
7. The right to restrict processing. You have the right to obtain from us the restriction of processing if one of the following cases applies:
- you dispute the accuracy of the data, for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data;
- the processing is illegal, and you object to the deletion of personal data, requesting instead the restriction of their use;
- we no longer need the personal data for the purpose of processing, but you request them to establish, exercise or defend a right in court;
- you have objected to the processing in accordance with Article 21 paragraph (1) of the GDPR, for the period of time in which it is checked whether our legitimate rights prevail over your rights.
8. The right to data portability. You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transmit this data to another operator, without obstacles from our part, if:
- the processing is based on consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) of the GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) of GDPR; and
- the processing is carried out by automatic means.
9. The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects that concern or similarly affect you to a significant extent.
You do not have this right if the decision:
- it is necessary for the conclusion or execution of a contract between you and a data operator;
- is authorized by Union law or internal law that applies to the operator and that also provides for appropriate measures to protect the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject; or
- is based on your explicit consent.
For all the rights or concerns that they attract, please contact us via email the first time at info@cabanapaulownia.com, in order to receive all the necessary information.

SECURITY OF YOUR DATA
We have implemented the following technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data:
 Dedicated policies. We adopt and review our practices and policies for processing the data of our customers and others, including physical and electronic security measures, to protect our systems from unauthorized access and other potential threats to their security. We constantly check how we apply our own personal data protection policies and how we comply with data protection legislation.
 Data minimization. We have ensured that your personal data that we process is limited to that which is necessary, appropriate and relevant for the purposes stated in this notice.
 Restricting access to data. We strictly restrict access to the personal data we process to employees, collaborators and other people who need to access it in order to process it for us. All of these companies and individuals are subject to strict confidentiality obligations, and we will not hesitate to hold them accountable and stop working with them if they do not comply with our policies regarding the protection of your and other people's data.
 Specific technical measures. We use technologies to ensure our customers and others that the security of their data is protected. In order to protect your data security, we recommend that you do not use public (unsecured) workstations or workstations with multiple access and also that you do not hand the paper document on which your data or passwords are written to other people.
 Back-ups and security audits. We make constant archives (back-ups), which we keep secure. All the technical equipment we use to process your data is secured and updated to protect the data. We also carry out, at regular intervals, security audits on the IT systems we use to process the personal data of our customers and others.
 Ensuring the accuracy of your data. We may from time to time ask you to confirm the accuracy and/or timeliness of the personal data we process about you.
 Staff training. We constantly train and test our employees and collaborators on legislation and best practices in the field of personal data processing.
 Anonymization of data. In compliance with the law, we anonymize / pseudo-anonymize the personal data we process, so that the persons to whom they refer cannot be identified.
 Control of our service providers. We introduce in the contracts with those who process for us (authorized persons) or together with us (other operators - associated operators) clauses to ensure the protection of the data we process, in accordance with what the law requires.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
If we consider that a change to the privacy rules is necessary, we will publish those changes on this page to inform you about the types of information we collect and how we use them. If you have questions about our privacy policy, please write to info@cabanapaulownia.com.

Thank you for using the services of Marusceac Wagner Cristian II, Cabana Paulownia.
 

bottom of page